Shady Grove Music Fair

Gaithersburg, MD

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Venue Status: 1978
Demolished: Building demolished (year not entered yet)
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

Gaithersburg, MD

Other Names

  • Shady Grove Music Fair (date not entered yet)
  • Grove Music Fair (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

This venue was originally listed as being located in Gaithersburg, but in later years it was occasionally listed as being in Rockville.

Images

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us