• Home
  • Delacorte Theatre

Delacorte Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1962
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1892

Location Info

81st and Central Park
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • no other names entered yet

Trivia & History

Built as a temporary structure. It underwent a $4.35 million renovation in the late 90s.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us