WaMu Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1968
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 5600

Location Info

Seventh Avenue between 31st & 33rd Street
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Paramount Theatre (unknown)
  • Theatre at Madison Square Garden (unknown)
  • WaMu Theatre (5/07)

Trivia & History

Located in Madison Square Garden.
Renamed in May 2007 for Washington Mutual.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us