Maxine Elliott's Theatre

109 West 39th Street
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1908
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: 1960

SEATING CAPACITY: 900


Other Names

  • Maxine Elliott Theatre (date unknown)

Trivia & History

CBS produced Toast of the Town with Ed Sullivan from this theatre.
It was closed in 1959. Demolished the following year.

Images

No images yet.


Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us