• Home
  • St. Louis Municipal Theatre

St. Louis Municipal Theatre

St. Louis, MO

Venue Info

Built: 1917
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 12,000

Location Info

1 Theatre Drive
St. Louis, MO
Find on Google

Other Names

  • St. Louis Municipal Theatre (1917)
  • St. Louis Muny (date not entered yet)
  • St. Louis Municipal Opera House (date not entered yet)
  • Municipal Opera House (date not entered yet)
  • St Louis Muny (date not entered yet)
  • Municipal Open Air Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us