Newman Theatre [Public Theatre]

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1970
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 299

Location Info

425 Lafayette Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Newman Theatre [Public Theatre] (1970)

Trivia & History

The former Astor Library building was renovated in 1967 by Joseph Papp.

Images

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us