Merle Reskin Theatre

Chicago, IL

60 E. Balbo Drive
Chicago, IL
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1910
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: 1325


Other Names

  • Blackstone Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

Purchased by DePaul University from the Shubert Organization in 1988.


Images

Performance History

Nefertiti (Closed on the road, 1977)
Tryout
9/20/1977 - 10/22/1977
The Boy Friend (National Tour, 1955)
National tour
9/19/1956 - ?
Paint Your Wagon (National Tour, 1952)
National tour
1/27/1953 - 1/31/1953
D
The Desert Song (National Tour, 1949)
National tour
3/7/1949 - ?
C
Chicago (National Tour, 1977)
National tour
2/1/1978 - 4/1/1978



Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us