• Home
  • Walter Kerr Theatre

Walter Kerr Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 945

Location Info

219 West 48th St.
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Ritz Theatre (1921)
  • Walter Kerr Theatre (1990)

Trivia & History

Reconditioned in 1972.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us