Princess Theatre

New York, NY

104 West 39th St. (Broadway and 6th Avenue)
New York, NY
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 1913
CLOSED: 1947
DEMOLISHED: 1955

SEATING CAPACITY: 299


Other Names

  • Lucille La Verne Theatre (1928)
  • Princess Theatre (1929)
  • Assembly Theatre (1929)
  • REO Cinema (1930s)
  • Labor Stage Theatre (1937)
  • Labor Stage Theatre (1944)
  • Cinema Dante (1947)
  • Theatre Workshop (1947)
  • Little Met (1948)
  • Cinema Verdi (1952)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images



Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us