• Home
  • Shubert Theatre

Shubert Theatre

Los Angeles, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1972
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: 2002
Seating Capacity: 1800

Location Info

Century City
Los Angeles, CA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Shubert Theatre (1972)

Trivia & History

The Shubert was part of a complex that included two 5-storey office buildings.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us