• Home
  • Knickerbocker Theatre

Knickerbocker Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1893
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: 1930
Seating Capacity: 1500

Location Info

1396 Broadway & 39th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Henry Abbey's Theatre (1893)
  • Knickerbocker Theatre (1896)

Trivia & History

Demolished at the same time as the Casino Theatre to make way for the expanding garment district.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us