• Home
  • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Vivian Beaumont Theatre

Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Vivian Beaumont Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1965
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1080

Location Info

150 West 65th St. at Broadway
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Vivian Beaumont Theatre (1965)

Trivia & History

In 1996, it underwent an 8-million dollar renovation.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us