• Home
  • Music Box Theatre

Music Box Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1010

Location Info

239 West 45th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Music Box Theatre (1921)

Trivia & History

Built by producer Sam H. Harris to house Irving Berlin's revues.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us