• Home
  • George Gershwin Theatre

George Gershwin Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1972
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1933

Location Info

222 West 51st St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • George Gershwin Theatre (1984)
  • Uris Theatre (1972)

Trivia & History

Circle in the Square was housed in basement.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us