• Home
  • Brooks Atkinson Theatre

Brooks Atkinson Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1926
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1109

Location Info

256 W. 47th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Brooks Atkinson Theatre (1960)
  • Mansfield Theatre (1926)
  • Lew Fields' Mansfield Theatre (1928)
  • Mansfield Theatre (1929)

Trivia & History

Renamed in honour of the New York Times drama critic.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us