• Home
  • Sheppard Kerman

Sheppard Kerman

Personal Info

Birth: August 26, 1928 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: April 15, 1991 (Manhasset, New York, USA) [Lung cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

The Sound of Music
Original Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Max Detweiler (understudy)
Oklahoma!
City Center Revival (1958)
...
  • Cord Elam

Staff & Creative

Beatlemania
London Production (1979)
...
  • Multimedia (images)
Beatlemania
Original Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Multimedia (images)
Together On Broadway
Benefit Concert (1977)
...
  • Projection Designer
Seesaw
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Media Art and Photography

Personal Info

Birth: August 26, 1928 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: April 15, 1991 (Manhasset, New York, USA) [Lung cancer]

Other Names

  • Shep Kerman

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Ilona Murai (Wife)
    1957 - April 15, 1991; His death; 1 child

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us