Al Jolson

Personal Info

Birth: May 26, 1886 (Seredžius, Lithuania)
Death: October 23, 1950 (San Francisco, CA) [heart attack]

Stage & Film

Performance

The Wonder Bar
Broadway Production (1931)
...
  • Monsieur all (Proprietor of The Wonder Bar)
Sinbad
Original Broadway Production (1918)
...
  • Cast
The Honeymoon Express
Original Broadway Production (1913)
...
  • Gus

Staff & Creative

Hold on to Your Hats
Original Broadway Production (1940)
...
  • Producer
  • Lone Rider

Writing

...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics (additional)
...
  • Additional Music & Lyrics
...
  • Additional Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music (additional)

Personal Info

Birth: May 26, 1886 (Seredžius, Lithuania)
Death: October 23, 1950 (San Francisco, CA) [heart attack]

Other Names

  • Jolie (nickname)
  • Asa Yoelson (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us