Tony Azito

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 18, 1948
Birth Location: New York City, New York, USA
Death Date: May 26, 1995
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Stage & Film

Performance

She Loves Me
Berkshire Theatre Festival Production (1990)
...
  • Headwaiter
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
National Tour (1988)
...
  • Durdles, Mr. Nick Cricker
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Broadway Transfer (1985)
...
  • Durdles/Nick Cricker (replacement: ?)
Gotta Getaway!
World Premiere (1984)
...
  • Performer
The Pirates of Penzance
Film Version (1983)
...
  • Police Sergant
The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • The Sergeant of Police (replacement: Mar 16, 1982 - Nov 28, 1982)
The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • The Sergeant of Police
The Pirates of Penzance
New York Shakespeare Festival Production (1980)
...
  • Sergeant
The Threepenny Opera
Return Engagement (1977)
...
  • Samuel
Happy End
Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Dr. Nakamura (The Governor)
Happy End
Off-Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Dr. Nakamura ("The Governor")
The Threepenny Opera
Lincoln Center Revival (1976)
...
  • Ballad Singer (understudy)
  • Samuel (Peachum's Assistant)

Commercial Audio

Performance

The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival Cast (1981)
...
  • The Sergeant of Police
The Threepenny Opera
Broadway Revival Cast (1976)
...
  • Samuel (Peachum's Assistant)

Private Audio

Performance

Happy End
Chelsea Cast w. Shirley Knight & Christopher Lloyd (1977)
...
  • Dr. Nakamura (The Governor)
The Threepenny Opera
Broadway Revival Cast (1976)
...
  • Samuel

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 18, 1948
Birth Location: New York City, New York, USA
Death Date: May 26, 1995
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Other Names

  • Antonio Azito

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us