Tim Herbert

Personal Info

Birth: June 22, 1914 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: June 20, 1986 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Flower Drum Song
Casa Mañana Production (1962)
...
  • Sammy Fong
Damn Yankees
Casa Mañana Production (1962)
...
  • Applegate
Flower Drum Song
St. Louis MUNY Production (1961)
...
  • Sammy Fong
Flower Drum Song
London Production (1960)
...
  • Sammy Fong
The Wizard of Oz
Pittsburgh CLO Production (1949)
...
  • The Scarecrow
Follow the Girls
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • Spud Doolittle

Commercial Audio

Performance

Flower Drum Song
Original London Cast (1960)
...
  • Sammy Fong

Personal Info

Birth: June 22, 1914 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: June 20, 1986 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Herman Timberg, Jr.

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us