• Home
  • René Auberjonois

René Auberjonois

Personal Info

Birth: June 1, 1940 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: December 8, 2019 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

She Loves Me
Broadway Revival (2016)
...
  • Mr. Maraczek (replaced prior to opening)
Anything Goes
Williamstown Theatre Festival Production (2006)
...
  • Moonface Martin
Dance of the Vampires
Original Broadway Production (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
City of Angels
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Irwin S. Irving
  • Buddy Fidler
The Little Mermaid
Film (1989)
...
  • Louis
Big River
Original Broadway Production (1985)
...
  • The Duke
Tricks
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Scapin
Coco
Original Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Sebastian Baye
The Threepenny Opera
Arena Stage Production (1963)
...
  • Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

City of Angels
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Irwin S. Irving
  • Buddy Fidler
Big River
Original Broadway Cast (1985)
...
  • The Duke
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Sebastian Baye

Private Audio

Performance

Dance of the Vampires
Broadway Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (2003)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Broadway Replacement Cast w. u/s Sarah (2003)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Broadway Replacement Cast (2003)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Broadway Replacement Cast w. u/s Magda (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Original Broadway Cast (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Original Cast (Opening Night) (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Original Broadway Cast (First Preview) (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
Dance of the Vampires
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (2002)
...
  • Professor Abronsius
City of Angels
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Irwin S. Irving/Buddy Fidler
Big River
Original Broadway Cast (1985)
...
  • The Duke
Tricks
Broadway Cast (previews) (1973)
...
  • Scapin
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Sebastian Baye
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Sebastian Baye

Personal Info

Birth: June 1, 1940 (New York City, New York, USA)
Death: December 8, 2019 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Rene Auberjonois

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us