• Home
  • Ray Middleton

Ray Middleton

Personal Info

Birth: February 8, 1907 (Chicago, IL)
Death: April 10, 1984 (Panorama, CA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

1776
Film Version (1972)
...
  • Col. Thomas McKean
Man of La Mancha
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • The Innkeeper (replacement)
Man of La Mancha
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • The Innkeeper (replacement)
Man of La Mancha
First National Tour (1966)
...
  • The Innkeeper (replacement)
Damn Yankees
Television Production (1967)
...
  • Joe Boyd
Man of La Mancha
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • The Innkeeper
Purple Dust
World Premiere (1965)
...
  • O'Dempsey
Man of La Mancha
World Premiere (1965)
...
  • Governor (Innkeeper)
South Pacific
City Center Revival (1965)
...
  • Emile de Becque
South Pacific
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Emile de Becque (replacement)
Love Life
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Sam Cooper
Annie Get Your Gun
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Frank Butler
George White's Scandals of 1939
Original Broadway Production (1939)
...
  • Cast
Knickerbocker Holiday
Original Broadway Production (1938)
...
  • Washington Irving
Roberta
Original Broadway Production (1933)
...
  • John Kent

Commercial Audio

Performance

1776
Soundtrack (1972)
...
  • Col. Thomas McKean
Man of La Mancha
Original Broadway Cast (1965)
...
  • The Innkeeper
Panama Hattie
Television Soundtrack (1954)
...
  • Cast
Annie Get Your Gun
Original Cast Members (1946)
...
  • Frank Butler

Private Audio

Performance

Purple Dust
Original Cast Members (1965)
...
  • O'Dempsey

Commercial Video

Performance

1776
Home Video Release (1985)
...
  • Col. Thomas McKean

Personal Info

Birth: February 8, 1907 (Chicago, IL)
Death: April 10, 1984 (Panorama, CA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Raymond E. Middleton
  • Raymond Earl Middleton, Jr.
  • Raymond Middleton

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us