• Home
  • Paul Ford (i)

Paul Ford (i)

Personal Info

Birth: November 2, 1901 (Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
Death: April 12, 1976 (Mineola, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

1964 Tony Awards
New York Production (1964)
...
  • Presenter
The Music Man
Film Version (1962)
...
  • Mayor Shinn
The Music Man
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Mayor Shinn (replacement)
Whoop-Up
Original Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Karl Kellenbach
Bloomer Girl
Television Production (1956)
...
  • Horatio Applegate

Commercial Audio

Performance

The Music Man
Soundtrack (1962)
...
  • Mayor Shinn
Whoop-Up
Original Broadway Cast Recording (1959)
...
  • Karl Kellenbach

Personal Info

Birth: November 2, 1901 (Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
Death: April 12, 1976 (Mineola, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Paul Ford Weaver (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us