Pat Kirkwood

Personal Info

Birth: February 24, 1921 (Pendleton, Salford, England)
Death: December 25, 2007 (Ilkley, West Yorkshire, England) [Alzheimer's disease]

Stage & Film

Performance

Chrysanthemum
London Revival (1959)
...
  • Chrysanthemum Brown
Wonderful Town
London Production (1955)
...
  • Ruth Sherwood
Ace of Clubs
Original London Production (1950)
...
  • Pinkie Leroy

Commercial Audio

Performance

Noel/Cole 'Let's Do It!'
Chichester Festival Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Chrysanthemum
Original/Revival Cast (1958)
...
  • Cast
Wonderful Town
Original London Cast (1955)
...
  • Ruth Sherwood

Private Audio

Performance

Chrysanthemum
Demo Recording (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: February 24, 1921 (Pendleton, Salford, England)
Death: December 25, 2007 (Ilkley, West Yorkshire, England) [Alzheimer's disease]

Other Names

  • Patricia Kirkwood

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • John Lister (Husband)
    ? - 1939; divorced
  • Spiro de Spero Gabriele (Husband)
    12/22/1952 - 1954; his death
  • Hubert Gregg (Husband)
    1956 - 1979; divorced
  • Peter Knight (Husband)
    1981 - 12/25/2007; her death

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us