Mark Syers

Personal Info

Birth: October 25, 1952 (New Jersey)
Death: May 15, 1983 (New Jersey) [automobile accident]

Stage & Film

Performance

Evita
1st National Tour (1980)
...
  • Magaldi (replacement)
Evita
Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Magaldi
Jesus Christ Superstar
Broadway Revival (1977)
...
  • King Herod
Pacific Overtures
West Coast Tour (1976)
...
  • Thief
  • Samurai
  • Soothsayer
  • Warrior
  • Russian Admiral
  • British Sailors
  • Proscenium Servants, Sailors and Townspeople
Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Samurai
  • Thief
  • Soothsayer
  • Warrior
  • Russian Admiral
  • British Sailors
  • Proscenium Servants, Sailors and Townspeople
Godspell
Boston Production (1971)
...
  • Judas (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Evita
Original Broadway Cast (1979)
...
  • Magaldi
Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Samurai
  • Proscenium Servants, Sailors and Townspeople
  • British Sailors
  • Russian Admiral
  • Warrior
  • Soothsayer
  • Thief

Private Audio

Performance

Evita
First National Tour Replacement Cast w. u/s Eva (1980)
...
  • Magaldi
Evita
First National Tour Replacement Cast with Eva alternate (1980)
...
  • Magaldi
Evita
Original Broadway Cast (1980)
...
  • Magaldi
Evita
Original Broadway Cast with Eva alternate (1979)
...
  • Magaldi
Evita
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1979)
...
  • Magaldi
Pacific Overtures
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1976)
...
  • Proscenium Servants, Sailors and Townspeople
  • British Sailors
  • Russian Admiral
  • Warrior
  • Soothsayer
  • Thief
  • Samurai
Pacific Overtures
Boston First Preview (1975)
...
  • Thief
  • Samurai
  • Russian Admiral
  • Warrior
  • Physicians
  • British Sailors
  • Proscenium Servants, Sailors and Townspeople

Private Video

Performance

Evita
Original Broadway Cast (1980)
...
  • Magaldi

Personal Info

Birth: October 25, 1952 (New Jersey)
Death: May 15, 1983 (New Jersey) [automobile accident]

Other Names

  • Mark Hsu Syers

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us