Libi Staiger

Personal Info

Birth: January 10, 1928 (Harrisburg, Illinois, USA)
Death: September 25, 2019 (Austin, Texas, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Sophie
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Sophie Tucker
The Most Happy Fella
London Production (1960)
...
  • Cleo
Destry Rides Again
Original Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Chloe
  • Frenchy (standby)
The Most Happy Fella
City Center Revival (1959)
...
  • Cleo
Plain and Fancy
First National Tour (1955)
...
  • Emma Miller
By the Beautiful Sea
Original Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • Flora Busch (understudy)
  • Singer
Wonderful Town
Original Broadway Production (1953)
...
  • Greenwich Villager
Carnival in Flanders
Reading (1952)
...
  • Siska

Commercial Audio

Performance

Sophie
Compilation (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Most Happy Fella
Original London Cast (1960)
...
  • Cleo
Destry Rides Again
Original Broadway Cast (1959)
...
  • Chloe
By the Beautiful Sea
Original Broadway Cast (1954)
...
  • Singer
Wonderful Town
Original Broadway Cast (1953)
...
  • Greenwich Villager

Private Audio

Performance

Carnival in Flanders
Reading Cast (1952)
...
  • Siska

Personal Info

Birth: January 10, 1928 (Harrisburg, Illinois, USA)
Death: September 25, 2019 (Austin, Texas, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Elizabeth Anne Staiger (birth name)
  • Libi Staiger Eskow (Married name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Jerome Eskow (Husband)
    Circa 1951 - November 14, 2009; His death; 1 child

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us