• Home
  • Jess Richards

Jess Richards

Personal Info

Birth: circa 1943 (Seattle, Washington)
Death: November 6, 1994 (Indianapolis, Indiana) [Complications from AIDS]

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1989)
...
  • Colonel Pickering
The Pajama Game
New York City Opera Revival (1989)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles
Irma La Douce
Claridge Casino & Hotel Production (1986)
...
  • Nestor-Le-Fripe
A Reel American Hero
Original Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Cast
Barnum
Original Broadway Production (1980)
...
  • Phineas Taylor Barnum (standby) (replacement)
The All Night Strut!
Original Off-Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Performer
She Loves Me
Goodspeed Production (1977)
...
  • Steven Kodaly
Lovesong
Original Off-Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Cast
Mack & Mabel
Original Broadway Production (1974)
...
  • Frank Wyman (replacement)
Irene
National Tour (1974)
...
  • Ozzie Babson (replacement)
Nash at Nine
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Performer (standby)
On the Town
Broadway Revival (1971)
...
  • Chip
Two By Two
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Ham/Japheth (understudy)
Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Private William Cockroft
Hello, Dolly!
First Bus & Truck Tour (1967)
...
  • Barnaby Tucker
South Pacific
Lincoln Center Revival (1967)
...
  • Pvt. Dick Sederholm
Walking Happy
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Handbill Boy
  • Townsman
  • Freddie Beenstock (understudy)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Musical Chairs
Original Cast (1980)
...
  • Cast
Lovesong
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Cast
South Pacific
Lincoln Center Revival Cast (1967)
...
  • Pvt. Dick Sederholm
Walking Happy
Original Broadway Cast (1966)
...
  • Townsmen
  • Handbill Boy

Private Audio

Performance

Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1970)
...
  • Private William Cockroft
Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Private William Cockroft

Private Video

Performance

The Pajama Game
New York City Opera Cast (1989)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles

Personal Info

Birth: circa 1943 (Seattle, Washington)
Death: November 6, 1994 (Indianapolis, Indiana) [Complications from AIDS]

Other Names

  • Jess E. Richards
  • Richard Sederholm (Birth name, which he used early in his career)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us