• Home
  • Jerry Jarrett

Jerry Jarrett

Personal Info

Birth: September 9, 1918 (no location entered yet)
Death: May 16, 2001 (New York, NY) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Fiddler on the Roof
Gateway Playhouse Production (1993)
...
  • Tevye
Fiddler on the Roof
Broadway Revival (1990)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles
Jazzbo Brown
Original Off-Broadway Production (1980)
...
  • D.D. Daniels
Joley
Closed on the road (1979)
...
  • Rabbi Moses Yoelson
Tip-Toes
Goodspeed Production (1978)
...
  • Hen Kaye
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman (replacement)
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman (replacement)
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Lazar Wolf, the Butcher (understudy) (replacement)
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Avram, the Bookseller (replacement)
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman (replacement)
Fiddler on the Roof
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Tevye, the Dairyman (understudy) (replacement)
That 5 A.M. Jazz
Original Off-Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • The Maker (Part One)
Fiorello!
Original Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Fiorello (standby) (replacement)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
National Tour (1951)
...
  • Robert Lemanteur

Private Audio

Performance

Jazzbo Brown
Original Cast (1980)
...
  • Cast
Tickles by Tucholsky
Original Cast (1976)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: September 9, 1918 (no location entered yet)
Death: May 16, 2001 (New York, NY) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Jerome Jaroslow (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us