• Home
  • Jeannie Carson

Jeannie Carson

Personal Info

Birth: May 23, 1928 (Yorkshire, England)

Stage & Film

Performance

Washington Square
World Premiere (1972)
...
  • Catherine Sloper
Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Queen Victoria/Bessie Bellwood/Florence Nightingale/Alice Crabbe (a bawd)
Strike a Light!
Original London Production (1966)
...
  • Sarah Chapman
Camelot
2nd National Tour (1963)
...
  • Guenevere
The Sound of Music
2nd National Tour (1962)
...
  • Maria Rainer
The Sound of Music
Original Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Maria Rainer (replacement)
Finian's Rainbow
City Center Revival (1960)
...
  • Sharon McLonergan
Best Foot Forward
Television Production (1954)
...
  • Helen Twitterton
Love From Judy
Original London Production (1952)
...
  • Jerusha Abbott
Ace of Clubs
Original London Production (1950)
...
  • Baby Belgrave

Commercial Audio

Performance

Finian's Rainbow
Broadway Revival Cast (1960)
...
  • Cast
Love From Judy
Original London Cast (1952)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1970)
...
  • Queen Victoria/Bessie Bellwood/Florence Nightingale/Alice Crabbe (a bawd)
Blood Red Roses
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Queen Victoria/Bessie Bellwood/Florence Nightingale/Alice Crabbe (a bawd)
Love From Judy
Original London Cast (1952)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: May 23, 1928 (Yorkshire, England)

Other Names

  • Jeanie Carson
  • Jean Carson (ii)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us