• Home
  • Jack McCauley

Jack McCauley

Personal Info

Birth: January 10, 1900 (New York, New York, USA)
Death: June 13, 1980 (Menlo Park, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
First National Tour (1951)
...
  • Gus Esmond
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Gus Esmond
High Button Shoes
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Henry Longstreet, papa
Sing Out, Sweet Land!
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • The Patriot (A New England Town)
  • Johnny (Mississippi Boat)
  • Gentleman Tramp (Railroad Station, Texas)
  • Tycoon (Speakeasy Night Club)
Ziegfeld Follies of 1943
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Performer
Keep Off the Grass
Original Broadway Production (1940)
...
  • Lead Performer
The Streets of Paris
Original Broadway Production (1939)
...
  • Performer
Hit the Deck
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Cast (1949)
...
  • Gus Esmond
High Button Shoes
Original Broadway Cast (1947)
...
  • Cast
Sing Out, Sweet Land!
Original Broadway Cast (1944)
...
  • The Patriot (A New England Town)
  • Johnny (Mississippi Boat)
  • Gentleman Tramp (Railroad Station, Texas)
  • Tycoon (Speakeasy Night Club)

Private Audio

Performance

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
National Tour Cast (1952)
...
  • Gus Esmond

Personal Info

Birth: January 10, 1900 (New York, New York, USA)
Death: June 13, 1980 (Menlo Park, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • John McCauley

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us