Jack Carter

Personal Info

Birth: June 24, 1922 (Brighton Beach, Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: June 28, 2015 (Beverly Hills, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Guys and Dolls
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1984)
...
  • Nathan Detroit
Sugar
Los Angeles Revival (1984)
...
  • Osgood Fielding, Jr.
Little Me
Music Fair Circuit Production (1964)
...
  • Noble Eggleston, etc.
The Carefree Heart
Closed on the road (1957)
...
  • Sganarelle
1956 Tony Awards
New York Production (1956)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Mr. Wonderful
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Fred Campbell
Top Banana
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Jerry Biffle (replacement)
Call Me Mister
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Performer (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Mr. Wonderful
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Fred Campbell
Mr. Wonderful
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Content not available right now

Personal Info

Birth: June 24, 1922 (Brighton Beach, Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: June 28, 2015 (Beverly Hills, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Jack C. Carter

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Joan Mann (Wife)
    March 27, 1949 - 1958; Divorced; 2 children
  • Paula Stewart (Wife)
    March 30, 1961 - January 30, 1970; Divorced; 1 child

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us