• Home
  • Heather MacRae

Heather MacRae

Personal Info

Birth: October 5, 1946 (New York, New York, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

I Married Wyatt Earp
Original Off-Broadway Production (2011)
...
  • Allie Earp
A Catered Affair
Original Broadway Production (2008)
...
  • Dolores/Caterer
Anne of Green Gables
Original Off-Broadway Production (2007)
...
  • Rachel
Bingo
Original Off-Broadway Production (2005)
...
  • Vern
Stars in Your Eyes
Original Off-Broadway Production (1999)
...
  • Helen Stevens
The Human Comedy
Musicals in Mufti Production (1997)
...
  • Mrs. Kate Macauley
A...My Name Will Always Be Alice
World Premiere (1995)
...
  • Performer
Falsettos
Los Angeles Production (1994)
...
  • Charlotte
Falsettos
Original Broadway Production (1992)
...
  • Charlotte
Falsettoland
Original Off-Broadway Production (1990)
...
  • Charlotte
Merrily We Roll Along
La Jolla Production (1985)
...
  • Mary Flynn
Jesus Christ Superstar
Los Angeles Production (1972)
...
  • Mary Magdalene
Hair
Broadway Transfer (1968)
...
  • Sheila (replacement)
Hair
Broadway Transfer (1968)
...
  • Sheila (replacement)
Here's Where I Belong
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Abra Bacon

Commercial Audio

Performance

A Catered Affair
Original Cast (2008)
...
  • Dolores/Caterer
Anne of Green Gables
Original Off-Broadway Cast (2007)
...
  • Rachel
A...My Name Will Always Be Alice
Original Cast (1995)
...
  • Cast
Falsettoland
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1990)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

A Catered Affair
Original Broadway Cast (2008)
...
  • Dolores/Caterer
A Catered Affair
Original Broadway Cast (Preview) (2008)
...
  • Dolores/Caterer
A Catered Affair
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (2007)
...
  • Dolores/Caterer
Anne of Green Gables
Original Off-Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (2007)
...
  • Rachel
Falsettos
Los Angeles Cast (1994)
...
  • Charlotte
Falsettos
Broadway Replacement Cast (1993)
...
  • Charlotte
Falsettos
Original Broadway Cast (1992)
...
  • Charlotte
Here's Where I Belong
Original Broadway Cast (Preview) (1968)
...
  • Abra Bacon
Here's Where I Belong
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Abra Bacon

Personal Info

Birth: October 5, 1946 (New York, New York, USA)

Other Names

  • Heather Mac Rae

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us