• Home
  • Georgia Brown

Georgia Brown

Personal Info

Birth: October 21, 1933 (Whitechapel, London, England)
Death: July 5, 1992 (London, England) [complications after surgery]

Stage & Film

Performance

Blitz!
Royal Shakespeare Company Revival (1990) [This production was cancelled. It never opened and plans have been shelved.]
...
  • Mrs. Blitzstein
3 Penny Opera
Broadway Revival (1989)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Mack and Mabel
London Concert (1988)
...
  • Performer
Roza
Original Broadway Production (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
Roza
Mark Taper Forum Production (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
Roza
World Premiere (1986)
...
  • Madame Roza
42nd Street
London Production (1984)
...
  • Dorothy Brock
The Al Chemist Show
World Premiere (1980)
...
  • Performer
Carmelina
Original Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Signora Carmelina Campbell
Side by Side by Sondheim
Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Performer (ii) (replacement)
Side by Side by Sondheim
Toronto Production (1977)
...
  • Woman #1
Maggie May
Original London Production (1964)
...
  • Margaret Mary Duffy (Maggie May) (replacement)
1964 Tony Awards
New York Production (1964)
...
  • Presenter
Oliver!
Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Nancy
Oliver!
Original London Production (1960)
...
  • Nancy
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Lucy Brown (replacement)
The Threepenny Opera
London Production (1956)
...
  • Lucy

Commercial Audio

Performance

Mack & Mabel
London Concert Cast (1988)
...
  • Performer
Carmelina
Original Cast Members (1979)
...
  • Cast
Oliver!
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Nancy
Porgy and Bess
Studio Cast (1963)
...
  • Cast
Oliver!
Original London Cast (1960)
...
  • Nancy

Private Audio

Performance

The Al Chemist Show
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Threepenny Opera
Broadway Revival Cast (1989)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Mack & Mabel
London Concert Cast (1988)
...
  • Performer
Roza
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
Roza
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
Roza
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
Roza
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza
42nd Street
Original Cast (1984)
...
  • Cast
The Al Chemist Show
Original Cast (1980)
...
  • Cast
Carmelina
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1979)
...
  • Signora Carmelina Campbell

Private Video

Performance

Roza
Original Broadway Cast (1987)
...
  • Madame Roza

Personal Info

Birth: October 21, 1933 (Whitechapel, London, England)
Death: July 5, 1992 (London, England) [complications after surgery]

Other Names

  • Lillie Klot (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us