• Home
  • Edward Earle (iii)

Edward Earle (iii)

Personal Info

Birth: December 20, 1929 (Santa Barbara, California)
Death: May 29, 2004 (Las Vegas, Nevada) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

High Button Shoes
Regional Tour (1983)
...
  • Uncle Willie (Mama's Brother)
Charlie and Algernon
Broadway Production (1980)
...
  • Dr. Strauss
Show Me Where the Good Times Are
Original Off-Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Rothstein
The Roar of the Greasepaint —— The Smell of the Crowd
Mineola Playhouse Production (1968)
...
  • Cocky
...
  • Cocky
  • Staging & Choreography
...
  • Cast
The Roar of the Greasepaint —— The Smell of the Crowd
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Cocky (standby)
Flower Drum Song
St. John Terrell's Music Circus Production (1962)
...
  • Choreographer
  • Frankie Wing

Staff & Creative

When Do the Words Come True?
World Premiere (1971)
...
  • Director
  • Alan Blum
  • Dr. Morrocco
Sweet Miani
Original Off-Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Musical Staging
  • Dance Arrangements
  • Buzz
The Decameron
Original Off-Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Choreography

Commercial Audio

Performance

Untitled Cole Porter
Pre-Production Studio Cast (1972)
...
  • Cast
Musical Chairs
Original Cast (1980)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Charlie and Algernon
Original Broadway Cast (1980)
...
  • Dr. Strauss
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Music

Personal Info

Birth: December 20, 1929 (Santa Barbara, California)
Death: May 29, 2004 (Las Vegas, Nevada) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Zebedy Colt (Alternate professional name)
  • Edward Earle Marsh (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us