Ed Evanko

Personal Info

Birth: October 19, 1938 (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)
Death: November 18, 2018 (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [Stroke]

Stage & Film

Performance

Sunset Boulevard
Los Angeles Production (1993)
...
  • Ensemble
Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Production (1990)
...
  • Benjamin Stone
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
San Jose Civic Light Opera Production (1989)
...
  • Sweeney Todd
Mack and Mabel
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1988)
...
  • William Desmond Taylor
  • Mack Sennett (understudy)
Happy New Year
North American Premiere (1979)
...
  • Johnny Case
Candide
Stratford Festival Production (1978)
...
  • Candide
A Little Night Music
Music Fair Circuit Production (1977)
...
  • Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm
Knickerbocker Holiday
Town Hall Concert (1977)
...
  • Brom Broeck
Rex
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Mark Smeaton
A Little Night Music
National Tour (1974)
...
  • Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm
Once Upon a Mattress
Kenley Players Production (1973)
...
  • Sir Harry
South Pacific
Kenley Players Production (1973)
...
  • Lt. Joseph Cable
Meet Me in St. Louis
Kenley Players Production (1972)
...
  • John Truett
Love Me, Love My Children
Original Off-Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Performer
Canterbury Tales
Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Squire / Nicholas / Alan / Damian

Commercial Audio

Performance

Rex
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Mark Smeaton
Canterbury Tales
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Benjamin Stone
Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Benjamin Stone
Knickerbocker Holiday
Town Hall Concert Cast (1977)
...
  • Brom Broeck

Private Video

Performance

Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Benjamin Stone
Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Benjamin Stone

Personal Info

Birth: October 19, 1938 (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)
Death: November 18, 2018 (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [Stroke]

Other Names

  • Edward Evanko

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us