Ann Sothern

Personal Info

Birth: January 22, 1909 (Valley City, ND)
Death: March 15, 2001 (Ketchum, ID) [heart failure]

Stage & Film

Performance

Mame
Hawaii Civic Light Opera Production (1968)
...
  • Mame Dennis
Gypsy
Music Fair Circuit Production (1967)
...
  • Rose
Gypsy
Dinner Theatre Production (1967)
...
  • Rose
Lady in the Dark
Television Production (1954)
...
  • Liza Elliott
Du Barry Was a Lady
Film Version (1943)
...
  • May Daly / Madame DuBarry
    (film rights purchased for her)
Of Thee I Sing
Broadway Return Engagement (1933)
...
  • Mary Turner
Of Thee I Sing
National Tour (1932)
...
  • Mary Turner
Everybody's Welcome
Original Broadway Production (1931)
...
  • Ann Cathway
America's Sweetheart
Original Broadway Production (1931)
...
  • Geraldine March, also from St. Paul
Good News
Film Version (1930)
...
  • Student
    [uncredited]

Commercial Audio

Performance

Lady in the Dark
Television Soundtrack (1954)
...
  • Liza Elliott
Lady in the Dark
Television Kinescope Soundtrack (1954)
...
  • Liza Elliott

Private Video

Performance

Lady in the Dark
Television Airing (1954)
...
  • Liza Elliott

Personal Info

Birth: January 22, 1909 (Valley City, ND)
Death: March 15, 2001 (Ketchum, ID) [heart failure]

Other Names

  • Harriette Lake

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us