• Home
  • Albert Harris

Albert Harris

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1946 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Death: March 1, 1998 (New York, New York, USA) [Lymphoma]

Stage & Film

Performance

Company
Equity Library Theatre Revival (1978)
...
  • Robert
The King and I
Bucks County Playhouse Production (1972)
...
  • Lun Tha
Promenade
Off-Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Mr. R (replacement)
  • General Standby (standby)

Staff & Creative

America's Sweetheart
Off-Off-Broadway Concert (1995)
...
  • Director
I Married an Angel
Off-Off-Broadway Concert (1995)
...
  • Director
Stardust
Kennedy Center Revival (1990)
...
  • Director
Stardust
Broadway Transfer (1987)
...
  • Director
Stardust
Original Off-Off-Broadway Production (1986)
...
  • Director
Promenade
Off-Off Broadway Revival (1983)
...
  • Director
The Apple Tree
Equity Library Theatre Revival (1973)
...
  • Director

Commercial Audio

Performance

Promenade
Original and Replacement Cast (1969)
...
  • Mr. R

Private Audio

Performance

Mademoiselle Colombe
Studio Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Book
...
  • Original Concept

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1946 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Death: March 1, 1998 (New York, New York, USA) [Lymphoma]

Other Names

  • Al Settimio

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us