Alaina Reed

Personal Info

Birth: November 10, 1946 (Springfield, OH)
Death: December 17, 2009 (Santa Monica, CA) [breast cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

A...My Name Is Still Alice
World Premiere (1992)
...
  • Woman #4
A...My Name is Alice
Original Off-Broadway Production (1984)
...
  • Cast
In Trousers
Off-Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • Miss Goldberg
Eubie!
Television Production (1981)
...
  • Performer
Eubie!
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Performer (xi)
Hair
Broadway Revival (1977)
...
  • Dionne
Chicago
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Matron (replacement)
Hair
Chicago Production (1969)
...
  • Dionne

Commercial Audio

Performance

Eubie!
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Performer (xi)

Private Audio

Performance

A...My Name is Alice
Original/Replacement Cast (1984)
...
  • Cast
Chicago
Final Cast (Closing Night) (1977)
...
  • Matron "Mama" Morton
Chicago
Replacement Cast (1977)
...
  • Matron "Mama" Morton

Personal Info

Birth: November 10, 1946 (Springfield, OH)
Death: December 17, 2009 (Santa Monica, CA) [breast cancer]

Other Names

  • Alaina "Tiny" Reed
  • Alaina Reed Hall

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us