• Home
  • Fresno Memorial Auditorium

Fresno Memorial Auditorium

Fresno, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1936
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

2425 Fresno Street
Fresno, CA

Other Names

  • Fresno Memorial Auditorium (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

In 1966, the capcity was reduced to 500 by creating a theatre within the original theatre. The current theater occupies about two-thirds of the original auditorium; the rest of the auditorium is used for rehearsal activities. 

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us