• Home
  • Omaha Music Hall

Omaha Music Hall

Omaha, NE

Venue Info

Built: 1954
Closed: 2014
Demolished: 2016
Seating Capacity: 2453

Location Info

1804 Capitol Avenue
Omaha, NE

Other Names

  • Omaha Civic Auditorium Music Hall (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

The Music Hall was located inside the larger complex known as the Omaha Civic Auditorium.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us