Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts (Ziff Ballet Opera House)

Miami, FL

1300 Biscayne Boulevard
Miami, FL
Find on Google

Venue Info

BUILT: 2006
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: 2400


Other Names

  • Carnival Center for the Performing Arts (Ziff Ballet Opera House) (2006)

Trivia & History

Full name of the theatre: Sanford and Dolores Ziff Ballet Opera House.

Full name of the complex: Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County.


Images

Performance History

A
An American in Paris (National Tour, 2016; announced)
National tour
12/27/2016 - 1/1/2017
O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
2/4/2014 - 2/9/2014
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
4/2/2013 - 4/7/2013
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/25/2011 - 10/30/2011
Million Dollar Quartet (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
12/27/2011 - 1/1/2012
Come Fly Away (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
3/20/2012 - 3/25/2012
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
5/11/2010 - 5/16/2010



Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us