Mercury Theatre

110 W. 41st Street
New York, NY

Venue Info

BUILT: 1909
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: 1942

SEATING CAPACITY: 625


Other Names

  • Comedy Theatre (1909)
  • Collier's Comedy Theatre (1910)
  • Comedy Theatre (1913)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History




Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us