Masonic Temple

420 North Washington
Scranton, PA

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Scranton Cultural Center (date unknown)
  • Masonic Auditorium (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

Into the Woods (National Tour, 1988)
National tour
11/7/1989 - 11/7/1989
P
Promises, Promises (Bus and Truck Tour, 1971)
National tour
9/16/1971 - 9/18/1971
C
Camelot (2nd National Tour, 1963)
National tour
10/3/1963 - 10/5/1963



Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us