• Home
  • Windsor Theatre

Windsor Theatre

Bronx, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1920
Closed: 1950
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1600

Location Info

315 E. Kingsbridge Rd.
Bronx, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Windsor Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Now houses a restaurant on the ground floor and a nightclub upstairs.


The Windsor was part of the "Subway Circuit" in which Broadway shows would tour the New York City area.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us