• Home
  • Weill Recital Hall [Carnegie Hall]

Weill Recital Hall [Carnegie Hall]

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 268

Location Info

881 7th Avenue
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Joan and Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall (January 5, 1987)
  • Weill Recital Hall [Carnegie Hall] (1986)
  • Chamber Music Hall (1891)
  • Carnegie Recital Hall (late 1940s)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us