Ovens Auditorium

2700 E. Independence Boulevard
Charlotte, NC

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Charlotte Music Theatre (1961)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

S
Sister Act (National Tour, 2012)
National tour
1/8/2013 - 1/13/2013
Memphis (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
1/3/2012 - 1/8/2012
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
10/11/2011 - 10/16/2011
Guys and Dolls (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
10/20/1992 - 10/25/1992
Z
Zorbá (Bus and Truck Tour, 1970)
National tour
11/10/1970 - 11/10/1970
1776 (Bus and Truck Tour, 1970)
National tour
10/28/1970 - 10/29/1970



Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us