• Home
  • Cutler Majestic Theatre

Cutler Majestic Theatre

Boston, MA

Venue Info

Built: 1903
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1200

Location Info

219 Tremont Street
Boston, MA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Emerson Majestic Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • Cutler Majestic Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • Majestic Theatre (1903)
  • Saxon Theatre (1983)

Trivia & History

Owned by Emerson College.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us