Richard B. Keller Auditorium

Portland, OR

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1917
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2992 [see notes]

Location Info

222 SW Clay St, Portland, OR 97201
Portland, OR

Other Names

  • Richard B. Keller Auditorium (May 2000)
  • Portland Municipal Auditorium (date not entered yet)
  • Portland Public Auditorium (c. 1968)
  • Civic Auditorium (1917)
  • Portland Civic Auditorium (date not entered yet)
  • Keller Auditorium (date not entered yet)
  • Auditorium Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Originally held 4500 people.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us