Bob Carr Performing Arts Center

401 W Livingston St
Orlando, FL

Venue Info

BUILT: year unknown
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Carr Performing Arts Center (date unknown)
  • Mayor Bob Carr Performing Arts Centre (date unknown)
  • Mayor Bob Carr Performing Arts Center (date unknown)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

O
Once (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
1/28/2014 - 2/2/2014
F
Flashdance (US Tour, 2013)
National tour
12/3/2013 - 12/8/2013
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (National Tour, 2013)
National tour
4/16/2013 - 4/21/2013
S
Sister Act (National Tour, 2012)
National tour
12/4/2012 - 12/9/2012
C
La Cage aux Folles (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
6/5/2012 - 6/10/2012
A
The Addams Family (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
11/1/2011 - 11/6/2011
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
5/18/2010 - 5/23/2010
W
The Wedding Singer (Non-Equity Tour, 2007)
National tour
10/23/2007 - 10/28/2007
L
The Lion King (First National Tour, 2002)
National tour
12/8/2006 - ?
Fosse (Non-Equity Tour, 2004)
National tour
12/3/2004 - 12/5/2004
C
Cinderella (National Tour, 2000)
National tour
3/13/2001 - 3/18/2001
R
Rent (Benny Tour, 1997)
National tour
1/19/1999 - 1/24/1999
C
A Chorus Line (National Tour, 1996)
National tour
11/25/1996 - 12/1/1996
J
Jekyll & Hyde (First National Tour, 1995)
National tour
11/21/1995 - 11/26/1995
Guys and Dolls (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
2/1/1994 - 2/6/1994
A
Annie Get Your Gun (Florida Tour, 1989)
National tour
5/9/1989 - 5/14/1989
Nine (National Tour, 1984)
National tour
4/24/1984 - ?



Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us