• Home
  • Detroit Opera House

Detroit Opera House

Detroit, MI

Venue Info

Built: 1922
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2700

Location Info

1526 Broadway Street
Detroit, MI
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Detroit Opera House (date not entered yet)
  • Grand Circus Theatre (1960s)
  • Broadway Capitol Theatre (1934)
  • Paramount Theatre (1929)
  • Capitol Theatre (1922)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us