• Home
  • Guthrie Theatre

Guthrie Theatre

Minneapolis, MN

Venue Info

Built: 1963
Closed: 2005
Demolished: 2006
Seating Capacity: 1441

Location Info

725 Vineland Place
Minneapolis, MN
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Guthrie Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

This structure was demolished and the company moved to a new building in 2006.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us